Previous Coach of the Week Recipients

3/13 – Coach Farley Dodson – West Florida Waves Volleyball

3/5- Coach Chris Godwin – Lady Eagles at Pine Forest

2/21 – Coach Caleb Carmichael – UWF Cross Country

2/14 – Coach Timothy Grier – Navarre Varsity Lacrosse

2/7 – Coach Trudy Whitehurst – Gulf Coast Elite Cheer

1/31 – Coach Matt Copeland – Cheer Omgega

1/17- Coach Taylor Sexton – Sexton’s Tiger Rock Martial Arts

1/10 – Coach John Pickens – Landsharks Flag Football

12/20 – Coach Pete Shinnick – UWF Football

11/29/2019 – Coach Madeleine Petite – Elberta High School Volleyball

11/22/2019 – Coach Laura Nowling, Coach Laura Bird, Coach Lexie Luther, Coach Caitlin Barlow – Jay Freshman Cheerleading

11/15/2019 – Coach Feliciano “Zapp” Santana – Molino Baseball

11/8/2019 – Coach Joshua Layton – Perdido Bay Futbol Club

11/1/2019  – Coach Brian Batte -Gulf Breeze Rec Center Football U14

10/25/2019 – Coach Tabitha Dampson – Language Arts at Holley Navarre Middle School

10/18/2019 – Coach JW Novotny – Huskers Soccer

10/11/2019 – Coach Wesley Enfinger – Jay Football

10/4/2019 – Coach Justin Mills, Coach Ted Bridges and Coach Robert Myrick – Ernest Ward Middle School Football

9/20/2019 – Coach Derek Marshman – Northview Chiefs Football and Weightlifting

9/13/2019 – Coach Roger Woodward – NEP Baseball

8/30/3019 – Coach Jackie Butler – Panhandle Ruthless Fastpitch Softball

7/26/2019 – Coach Wesley Maughon, Coach Matt Gilmore, Coach John Madison and Coach Joey Brown – NWE All Star Ballers

7/19/2019 – Coach Jon Reinsch – Perdido Bay Lacrosse

6/21/2019 – Coach Wesley Maughon, Coach Matt Gilmore, Coach John Madison -NWE All Star Ballers

6/14/2019 – Coach Travis Whitfield – Bagdad Elementary

6/7/2019 – Coach Ryan Bosso – Gospel Projects T-Ball

5/31/2019 – Coach Stephanie Lawrence and Coach David Suggs – Milton Dragons Martial Arts

5/24/2019 – Coach David Williams – Special Olympics Volleyball

5/17/2019 – Coach Bo Brown – NEP Prospects T-Ball

5/10/2019 – Coach Lanny Jones – Elberta High School Softball

5/3/2019 – Coach Scott Schroeder – Perdido 6U Tee-Ball

4/26/2019 – Coach Kevin Dunn – NWE Diamond Divas Softball

4/19/2019 – Coach Doug Smallwood – Molino Bandits Baseball

4/12/2019 – Coach Derell McCall – Hillcrest Baptist Church Baseball

4/5/2019 – Coach Tim Wellborn – JV Lacrosse – Booker T Washington High School

3/29/2019 – Coach Mitchell Pittman – Gospel Projects T-Ball

3/22/2019 – Coach Mike Wallace – West Florida High School Baseball

3/8/2019 – Coach Kevin Johnson – Pensacola All Star Cheerleading

3/1/2019 = Coach Melanie Pyne – Beulah Academy of Science – Girls Volleyball

2/22/2019 – Coach Morgan White – Tate High School Varsity Cheerleading

2/8/2019 – Coach Jessica Perry and Coach Jessi Brown – East Hill Christian School Cheerleading

2/1/2019 – Mrs. Daniels – Teacher at Milton High School

1/25/2019 – Coach Steve Phillips – West Florida Blast Baseball

1/18/2019 – Coach Vic – Gulf Breeze Futbol Academy Breakers – Competitive Travel Soccer

1/11/2019 – Coach Anthony Denaro – Pace High School Marching Band

12/21/2018 – Coach Mike Frantz and Coach Kevin Sluder – NEP Rec. Football

12/14/2018 – Coach Doug Vicory- Flomaton High School Football

12/7/2018 – Coach Harry Lees – Milton High School Varsity Football

11/30/2018 – Coach James Fox – Gulf BreezeHigh School Cross Country and Track

11/23/2018 – Coach Vickie Balog – Pensacola Navy Youth Swimming Seahawks

11/16/2018 – Coach Roper – East Hill Christian School Cross Country

11/9/2018 – Coach Alex Gillespie – UWF Swimming

11/2/2018 – Coach Samone Suggs – NWE Chiefs Cheerleading

10/26/2018 – Coach Mark Olivet – PARA Fast Pitch Softball

10/12/2018 – Coach Dean Logan – Gulf Coast Texans Soccer Team

10/5/2018 – Coach Genia Bashore – Northview High School Junior Varsity and Varsity Cheerleading & Mascot

9/28/2018 – Coach Ki’Era Jordan – Pensacola Royal Performers All Star Cheerleading

9/21/2018 – Coach Michael Shultz – Milton High School Marching Band

9/14/2018 – Coach Marcus Allgood – Crossfit Sidewinder

8/31/2018 – Coach Madison Radke – Personal Trainer

8/24/2018 – Coach Donnie Roper – Pace Patriots Football

8/17/2018 – Coach Morgan Mickel – Trinity Farm

8/9/2018 – Coach Cole Stillwater – Salute Gymnastics

7/27/2018 – Coach Deputy Marshall Holbrook – Police Explorer Group

7/16/2018 – Coach Marcia Messer – All Star Cheer

7/13/2018 – Coach Courtney Carnegie – Anthem CrossFit

7/6/2018 – Cheer Omega Cheer Coaches

6/22/2018 – Coach David McCauley – Northwest Florida Youth Sports Alliance

6/8/2018 – Coach Justin Robbins – NEP

6/1/2018 – Coach Rudy Seelman – East Hill Eagles Varsity Soccer and Tennis

5/25/2018 – Coach Laurie McCrory – Dance Academy of Santa Rosa

5/18/2018 – Margaret FoxMcEllen – Cordova Park Elementary Math Teacher

5/11/2018 – Coach Charles – Hillcrest Baptist

5/4/2018 – Coach John McAnally – 10u Girls Softball

4/27/2018 – Coach Wyatte Golson – 12u Girls Fast Pitch Softball

4/16/2018 – Coach Bobby Kitchens – 10u Baseball and Football

3/16/2018 – Coach Morgan Hicks – 16 Youth Football

2/9/2018 – Coach Stacie Hammer – West Florida High School Cheerleading

5/26/17 – Coach Annie Singletary – PSC – KinderGym

5/19/17 – Coach David Riggs – Band Director – Avalon Middle School

5/12/17 – Mark Thompson – Gulf Breeze Rec Lacrosse

5/5/17 – Coach Barbra Deem – Gateway Christian School

4/28/17 – Coach Calvin Colbert – Colbert’s Taekwondo Academy

4/21/17 – Coach Jay Venable – Mad Dog Baseball – Don Sutton Ballpark

4/14/17 – Coach Steve Hinderer – Spartans 12u Boys Soccer – Ashton Brosnaham

4/7/17 – Coach Walter Weakley – Nobard Combat Training – Kung Fu

3/30/17 – Coach Jeff Hommerbocker – Bat Attitudes Baseball – Molino

3/23/17 – Coach Steve Robertson Jr – Pensacola Redfish – 12u Baseball

3/17/17 – Coach Mike Kent – Cantonment Highlighters – Baseball

3/10/17 – Coach Dave Partrick – Chempro Majors Baseball – Molino Ballpark

3/3/17 – Coach is Coach Whitty of Tate High School Ladies Basketball

2/24/17 – Sydney Wilkerson and Kaitlin Grote – they coach volleyball for the West Florida Waves

2/17/17 – Coach Perry Byars – Northview FFA

2/11/17 – Coach Jason Providence – Gulf Coast Texans – Soccer

2/3/17 – Coach Robin Mohanco Heller – SeaSTARs Aquatics

1/27/17 – Coach Ashley Long – Varsity Volleyball – Earnest Ward Middle School

1/20/17 – Coach Philip Loesch – Senior Sports – Olive Baptist Church

1/13/17 – Danielle Fryman – Brown Barge Middle School – 6th-8th Grade

1/6/17 – Alisa Blackman – Ferry Pass Middle School

12/23/16 – Coach William Shaner – Thomas L. Sims Middle School – Band Director

12/16/16 – Coach Kate Durden – St. John’s Evangelical School – Volleyball

12/09/16 – Coach Jay Watts – Assistant Principle at Pine Meadow Elementary

12/2/16 – Coach Kyle Cates – Gospel Projects Milton Crush – Soccer

11/25/16 – Coach Kim Messer – Speech and Debate at Gulf Breeze High School

11/18/16 – Coach Kim Odom – Molino Hot Shots – Softball

11/11/16 – Coach Jenia Mendez – 8u Soccer – Perdido

11/4/16 – Coach Cameron Pyle – Redeemer Luthern – Pink Panthers – Volleyball

10/28/16 – Coach Bobby Clayton – Gulf Breeze High School – Football

10/21/16 – Coach Ronnie Gibbs – Alabama Florida HS Rodeo

10/14/16 – Coach Rodney Story – Beulah Academy of Science – Basketball

10/7/16 – Coach Jay Lindsey – Tate High School Football

9/30/16 – Coach Alonzo Samuels – Milton U14 Football

9/23/16 – Coach Kay Dawson – Pace High School – Varsity Cheerleading

9/16/16 – Coach Ricky Shelby – Pace Fierce Elite – Girls Softball

9/9/16 – Coach Richard Weeks – Autism Surfs – Navarre

9/2/16 – Coach Stone – Special Olympics of Escambia and Santa Rosa County

8/20/16 – Coach Olivia – Gulf Breeze Gymnastics

8/12/16 – Coach Tyler Nellums – Ensley Chiefs – Football

8/05/16 – Master Chris DuFour – Pensacola Tang Soo Do Academy

7/29/16 – Coach Cricket – Varsity Cheer Coach at Aletheia Christian Academy

7/22/16 – Coach Michael Jones – Escambia Martial Arts

7/15/16 – Coach Rob Fredette – Pensacola State College

7/08/16 – Coach Amie Filbert – PE Coach for Sims Middle School

6/24/16 – Coach Duane Raley – Milton High School Panthers – Freshman Baseball

6/17/16 – Coach Chris P from Gulf Coast Gymnastics

6/10/16 – Kim Heath – Pensacola All Stars Cheerleading

6/3/16 – Justin O’Quinn – from Gene’s Machines – Roger Scott

5/27/16 – Bert Wynne – T-Ball Coach – Marcus Pointe Church/Hillcrest

5/20/16 – Jodi Bondar – Equestrian Coach- Pinnacle Point Farm Milton FL

5/13/16 – Micah Burns – U14 Baseball at Lighthouse Private Christian Academy

5/6/16 – Paul Polk – Shockers – NEP – Soft Ball

4/29/16 – Coach Jimmy Falbo – Falbos Family Karate

4/22/16 – Coach Justin Luciano – West Florida HS Lacrosse

4/15/16 – Coach Scotty Skaggs who coaches the Hillcrest Lady Waves Softball Team

4/8/16 – Paul Bryan – Boy and Girls Cross Country/Girls Track – Pine Forest High School

4/1/16 – Christina Prescott – Wee Ball – NEP Ball Fields – Red Sox

3/25/16 – Bubba Nelson – Brent Ballpark.

3/18/16 – Mike Ryan – Perdido Braves – 10U Baseball

3/12/16 – Jesse Strickland he coaches a baseball team in Milton – all 6 – 7 year olds! …

3/4/16  – Tim Campbell – Pace Red Mites 2016 – PARA

Jennifer Dodd – 5 Flags Dance Academy

Randy White – Girls Basketball – Redeemer Lutheran School

Chris Godwin – Girls Basketball – Pine Forest High School

Related Articles

Monday, September 26, 2022

Question: A recent survey found that 23% of people have purchased THIS while under the influence? What is it?

Read More

Friday, September 23, 2022

Question: 59% of people agree – if a home smells like THIS, it smells clean. What is it?

Read More

Download the APP

Download for iPhone and Android

Read More