Coach of the Week

Coach of the week

CongratulationsHill-Kelly

The Cat Pak Coach of the Week recognizes the coaches in Cat Country that make a positive difference in the lives of kids.   Nominate your coach below and we could bring your coach a plaque from Award Masters:

    Previous Cat Pak Coaches of the Week

     

    3/13 – Coach Farley Dodson – West Florida Waves Volleyball

     

    3/5- Coach Chris Godwin – Lady Eagles at Pine Forest

    2/21 – Coach Caleb Carmichael – UWF Cross Country

    2/14 – Coach Timothy Grier – Navarre Varsity Lacrosse

    2/7 – Coach Trudy Whitehurst – Gulf Coast Elite Cheer

    1/31 – Coach Matt Copeland – Cheer Omgega

    1/17- Coach Taylor Sexton – Sexton’s Tiger Rock Martial Arts

    1/10 – Coach John Pickens – Landsharks Flag Football

    12/20 – Coach Pete Shinnick – UWF Football

    11/29/2019 – Coach Madeleine Petite – Elberta High School Volleyball

    11/22/2019 – Coach Laura Nowling, Coach Laura Bird, Coach Lexie Luther, Coach Caitlin Barlow – Jay Freshman Cheerleading

    11/15/2019 – Coach Feliciano “Zapp” Santana – Molino Baseball

    11/8/2019 – Coach Joshua Layton – Perdido Bay Futbol Club

    11/1/2019  – Coach Brian Batte -Gulf Breeze Rec Center Football U14

    10/25/2019 – Coach Tabitha Dampson – Language Arts at Holley Navarre Middle School

    10/18/2019 – Coach JW Novotny – Huskers Soccer

    10/11/2019 – Coach Wesley Enfinger – Jay Football

    10/4/2019 – Coach Justin Mills, Coach Ted Bridges and Coach Robert Myrick – Ernest Ward Middle School Football

    9/20/2019 – Coach Derek Marshman – Northview Chiefs Football and Weightlifting

    9/13/2019 – Coach Roger Woodward – NEP Baseball

    8/30/3019 – Coach Jackie Butler – Panhandle Ruthless Fastpitch Softball

    7/26/2019 – Coach Wesley Maughon, Coach Matt Gilmore, Coach John Madison and Coach Joey Brown – NWE All Star Ballers

    7/19/2019 – Coach Jon Reinsch – Perdido Bay Lacrosse

    6/21/2019 – Coach Wesley Maughon, Coach Matt Gilmore, Coach John Madison -NWE All Star Ballers

    6/14/2019 – Coach Travis Whitfield – Bagdad Elementary

    6/7/2019 – Coach Ryan Bosso – Gospel Projects T-Ball

    5/31/2019 – Coach Stephanie Lawrence and Coach David Suggs – Milton Dragons Martial Arts

    5/24/2019 – Coach David Williams – Special Olympics Volleyball

    5/17/2019 – Coach Bo Brown – NEP Prospects T-Ball

    5/10/2019 – Coach Lanny Jones – Elberta High School Softball

    5/3/2019 – Coach Scott Schroeder – Perdido 6U Tee-Ball

    4/26/2019 – Coach Kevin Dunn – NWE Diamond Divas Softball

    4/19/2019 – Coach Doug Smallwood – Molino Bandits Baseball

    4/12/2019 – Coach Derell McCall – Hillcrest Baptist Church Baseball

    4/5/2019 – Coach Tim Wellborn – JV Lacrosse – Booker T Washington High School

    3/29/2019 – Coach Mitchell Pittman – Gospel Projects T-Ball

    3/22/2019 – Coach Mike Wallace – West Florida High School Baseball

    3/8/2019 – Coach Kevin Johnson – Pensacola All Star Cheerleading

    3/1/2019 = Coach Melanie Pyne – Beulah Academy of Science – Girls Volleyball

    2/22/2019 – Coach Morgan White – Tate High School Varsity Cheerleading

    2/8/2019 – Coach Jessica Perry and Coach Jessi Brown – East Hill Christian School Cheerleading

    2/1/2019 – Mrs. Daniels – Teacher at Milton High School

    1/25/2019 – Coach Steve Phillips – West Florida Blast Baseball

    1/18/2019 – Coach Vic – Gulf Breeze Futbol Academy Breakers – Competitive Travel Soccer

    1/11/2019 – Coach Anthony Denaro – Pace High School Marching Band

    12/21/2018 – Coach Mike Frantz and Coach Kevin Sluder – NEP Rec. Football

    12/14/2018 – Coach Doug Vicory- Flomaton High School Football

    12/7/2018 – Coach Harry Lees – Milton High School Varsity Football

    11/30/2018 – Coach James Fox – Gulf BreezeHigh School Cross Country and Track

    11/23/2018 – Coach Vickie Balog – Pensacola Navy Youth Swimming Seahawks

    11/16/2018 – Coach Roper – East Hill Christian School Cross Country

    11/9/2018 – Coach Alex Gillespie – UWF Swimming

    11/2/2018 – Coach Samone Suggs – NWE Chiefs Cheerleading

    10/26/2018 – Coach Mark Olivet – PARA Fast Pitch Softball

    10/12/2018 – Coach Dean Logan – Gulf Coast Texans Soccer Team

    10/5/2018 – Coach Genia Bashore – Northview High School Junior Varsity and Varsity Cheerleading & Mascot

    9/28/2018 – Coach Ki’Era Jordan – Pensacola Royal Performers All Star Cheerleading

    9/21/2018 – Coach Michael Shultz – Milton High School Marching Band

    9/14/2018 – Coach Marcus Allgood – Crossfit Sidewinder

    8/31/2018 – Coach Madison Radke – Personal Trainer

    8/24/2018 – Coach Donnie Roper – Pace Patriots Football

    8/17/2018 – Coach Morgan Mickel – Trinity Farm

    8/9/2018 – Coach Cole Stillwater – Salute Gymnastics

    7/27/2018 – Coach Deputy Marshall Holbrook – Police Explorer Group

    7/16/2018 – Coach Marcia Messer – All Star Cheer

    7/13/2018 – Coach Courtney Carnegie – Anthem CrossFit

    7/6/2018 – Cheer Omega Cheer Coaches

    6/22/2018 – Coach David McCauley – Northwest Florida Youth Sports Alliance

    6/8/2018 – Coach Justin Robbins – NEP

    6/1/2018 – Coach Rudy Seelman – East Hill Eagles Varsity Soccer and Tennis

    5/25/2018 – Coach Laurie McCrory – Dance Academy of Santa Rosa

    5/18/2018 – Margaret FoxMcEllen – Cordova Park Elementary Math Teacher

    5/11/2018 – Coach Charles – Hillcrest Baptist

    5/4/2018 – Coach John McAnally – 10u Girls Softball

    4/27/2018 – Coach Wyatte Golson – 12u Girls Fast Pitch Softball

    4/16/2018 – Coach Bobby Kitchens – 10u Baseball and Football

    3/16/2018 – Coach Morgan Hicks – 16 Youth Football

    2/9/2018 – Coach Stacie Hammer – West Florida High School Cheerleading

    5/26/17 – Coach Annie Singletary – PSC – KinderGym

    5/19/17 – Coach David Riggs – Band Director – Avalon Middle School

    5/12/17 – Mark Thompson – Gulf Breeze Rec Lacrosse

    5/5/17 – Coach Barbra Deem – Gateway Christian School

    4/28/17 – Coach Calvin Colbert – Colbert’s Taekwondo Academy

    4/21/17 – Coach Jay Venable – Mad Dog Baseball – Don Sutton Ballpark

    4/14/17 – Coach Steve Hinderer – Spartans 12u Boys Soccer – Ashton Brosnaham

    4/7/17 – Coach Walter Weakley – Nobard Combat Training – Kung Fu

    3/30/17 – Coach Jeff Hommerbocker – Bat Attitudes Baseball – Molino

    3/23/17 – Coach Steve Robertson Jr – Pensacola Redfish – 12u Baseball

    3/17/17 – Coach Mike Kent – Cantonment Highlighters – Baseball

    3/10/17 – Coach Dave Partrick – Chempro Majors Baseball – Molino Ballpark

    3/3/17 – Coach is Coach Whitty of Tate High School Ladies Basketball

    2/24/17 – Sydney Wilkerson and Kaitlin Grote – they coach volleyball for the West Florida Waves

    2/17/17 – Coach Perry Byars – Northview FFA

    2/11/17 – Coach Jason Providence – Gulf Coast Texans – Soccer

    2/3/17 – Coach Robin Mohanco Heller – SeaSTARs Aquatics

    1/27/17 – Coach Ashley Long – Varsity Volleyball – Earnest Ward Middle School

    1/20/17 – Coach Philip Loesch – Senior Sports – Olive Baptist Church

    1/13/17 – Danielle Fryman – Brown Barge Middle School – 6th-8th Grade

    1/6/17 – Alisa Blackman – Ferry Pass Middle School

    12/23/16 – Coach William Shaner – Thomas L. Sims Middle School – Band Director

    12/16/16 – Coach Kate Durden – St. John’s Evangelical School – Volleyball

    12/09/16 – Coach Jay Watts – Assistant Principle at Pine Meadow Elementary

    12/2/16 – Coach Kyle Cates – Gospel Projects Milton Crush – Soccer

    11/25/16 – Coach Kim Messer – Speech and Debate at Gulf Breeze High School

    11/18/16 – Coach Kim Odom – Molino Hot Shots – Softball

    11/11/16 – Coach Jenia Mendez – 8u Soccer – Perdido

    11/4/16 – Coach Cameron Pyle – Redeemer Luthern – Pink Panthers – Volleyball

    10/28/16 – Coach Bobby Clayton – Gulf Breeze High School – Football

    10/21/16 – Coach Ronnie Gibbs – Alabama Florida HS Rodeo

    10/14/16 – Coach Rodney Story – Beulah Academy of Science – Basketball

    10/7/16 – Coach Jay Lindsey – Tate High School Football

    9/30/16 – Coach Alonzo Samuels – Milton U14 Football

    9/23/16 – Coach Kay Dawson – Pace High School – Varsity Cheerleading

    9/16/16 – Coach Ricky Shelby – Pace Fierce Elite – Girls Softball

    9/9/16 – Coach Richard Weeks – Autism Surfs – Navarre

    9/2/16 – Coach Stone – Special Olympics of Escambia and Santa Rosa County

    8/20/16 – Coach Olivia – Gulf Breeze Gymnastics

    8/12/16 – Coach Tyler Nellums – Ensley Chiefs – Football

    8/05/16 – Master Chris DuFour – Pensacola Tang Soo Do Academy

    7/29/16 – Coach Cricket – Varsity Cheer Coach at Aletheia Christian Academy

    7/22/16 – Coach Michael Jones – Escambia Martial Arts

    7/15/16 – Coach Rob Fredette – Pensacola State College

    7/08/16 – Coach Amie Filbert – PE Coach for Sims Middle School

    6/24/16 – Coach Duane Raley – Milton High School Panthers – Freshman Baseball

    6/17/16 – Coach Chris P from Gulf Coast Gymnastics

    6/10/16 – Kim Heath – Pensacola All Stars Cheerleading

    6/3/16 – Justin O’Quinn – from Gene’s Machines – Roger Scott

    5/27/16 – Bert Wynne – T-Ball Coach – Marcus Pointe Church/Hillcrest

    5/20/16 – Jodi Bondar – Equestrian Coach- Pinnacle Point Farm Milton FL

    5/13/16 – Micah Burns – U14 Baseball at Lighthouse Private Christian Academy

    5/6/16 – Paul Polk – Shockers – NEP – Soft Ball

    4/29/16 – Coach Jimmy Falbo – Falbos Family Karate

    4/22/16 – Coach Justin Luciano – West Florida HS Lacrosse

    4/15/16 – Coach Scotty Skaggs who coaches the Hillcrest Lady Waves Softball Team

    4/8/16 – Paul Bryan – Boy and Girls Cross Country/Girls Track – Pine Forest High School

    4/1/16 – Christina Prescott – Wee Ball – NEP Ball Fields – Red Sox

    3/25/16 – Bubba Nelson – Brent Ballpark.

    3/18/16 – Mike Ryan – Perdido Braves – 10U Baseball

    3/12/16 – Jesse Strickland he coaches a baseball team in Milton – all 6 – 7 year olds! …

    3/4/16  – Tim Campbell – Pace Red Mites 2016 – PARA

    Jennifer Dodd – 5 Flags Dance Academy

    Randy White – Girls Basketball – Redeemer Lutheran School

    Chris Godwin – Girls Basketball – Pine Forest High School